Items for sale: 1808

Newest item

EXAMS AT ANY ODD TIME / Izpiti po nikoe vreme DVD with subtitles in...

Item ID: 6715

EXAMS AT ANY ODD TIME / Izpiti po nikoe vreme DVD with subtitles in English, Russian, German, French, Spanish
price: 7.00 EUR / 8.61 USD

Featured item

Commemorative WWI medal of 9th Pleven's Infantry Division, 2nd...

Item ID: 6370

Commemorative WWI medal of 9th Pleven's Infantry Division, 2nd RAREST type
price: 59.95 EUR / 73.74 USD

Promo* Certified Organic Rosehip Oil Cold pressed 100% natural anti age 10 ml 1/3 oz « Bulgarian Rose oil « Rose oil & Rose water « Home

Promo* Certified Organic Rosehip Oil Cold pressed 100% natural anti age 10 ml 1/3 oz

Promo* Certified Organic Rosehip Oil Cold pressed 100% natural anti age 10 ml 1/3 oz view full size

Promo* Certified Organic Rosehip Oil Cold pressed 100% natural anti age 10 ml 1/3 oz

Organic Rosa Mosqueta oil from Chile - now at PROMO PRICE ! Great natural aroma and yellow color!

Rosehip oil contains a high concentration of retinol (vitamin A), and vitamin C. It is very rich in essential fatty acids linolenic acid ( omega -3), linoleic acid ( omega -6 ) and oleic acid ( omega -9) . Rosehip oil is one of the best oils with anti-aging and rejuvenating effect . 

Used for all skin types, it has a hydrating , moisturizing and regenerating effect in depth. Absorbed almost immediately in a high degree by restoring the necessary balance and moisture of the skin. Particularly suitable for the eye contour , for the treatment of areas susceptible to thickening and drying. Smoothes out existing wrinkles and prevents new ones.

With its content of fatty acids, Rosehip oil has powerful regenerating effect on the skin. It penetrates deeply and enhances the production of collagen and elastin keeping the skin firm , supple , fresh and young.

The oil is used to restore the skin after burns, for removal of scars , stretch marks and other skin damage. Owing to the ability to regulate the production of melanin , rosehip oil helps for pigment spots.

Rosehip Oil is a natural product which helps to restore and protect the scalp and hair, especially suitable for dry scalp / sun , chlorine and cold.


Specific benefits of rosehip oil include:
- great natural skin care moisturizer
- research has indicated that it may have benefits for reducing some scars from burns, surgery or acne.
- aids in reducing redness associated with facial rosacea, eczema and dermatitis
- improves appearance of psoriasis scars
- many acne sufferers find that it can be improve the quality of their skin
- reduces the appearance of premature aging skin as it can reduce wrinkles, crow's feet and fine lines
- great treatment for dry skin, but also for dry and damaged hair
- good for an after sun skin care regime, treats UV damage from overexposure to the sun

Uses:

Facial Skin : 5-6 drops of rose hips are applied to clean skin with a massage. Hydrates, regenerates and deleted wrinkles and scars.

Massage : . Oil in its pure form is used for facial and body nourishing, regenerating and smoothing of wrinkles, stretch marks and scars . For greater effect to the oil can be added by 1 to 3% essential oils .

Hair and scalp : Apply Rosehip oil on clean hair and massage into scalp and roots or along the hair if it is not in good condition. Cover your hair with a towel. The oil was allowed to stand for 1, 2 h, then was washed with a shampoo.
Storage: Keep in dark and cool at 7-25 ? C

The pure rosehip oil has a relatively short shelf life ( 6 months ) and we recommend to be stored in a refrigerator.

The effectiveness of rosehip oil products may be limited if you have oily skin. Allergies to the oil are rare but always advisable to perform spot tests, particularly if you are aware that you have sensitivity to particular products.

Contraindicated for people with individual intolerance to this essential oil!

Packaging: Comes in a dark protective glass bottle. Dropper inside for easy dispensing.

Shelf Life: 6 months, If in refrigerator at 3 up to 10 C - 12 months

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed


Fatty Acids:
•Oleic - 15.9%
•Palmitic - 3.5%
•Linoleic - 44.8%
•Linolenic - 33.4%
5,1 pH

Scroll Up Scroll Down

price: 5.99 EUR / 7.37 USD

shipping: 2.5 EUR / 3.08 USD (combined shipping)

offer best price

close
Add to shopping cart